Spring Brake Actuator CAM 24/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4910010

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): x x
Weight 10.25
GTIN 04057877001889


Buy
Bolt lengths39.5 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)22.91
Calculated Weight (kg)0
Clevis pins14.0 mm
Connection Port / FittingM16×1.5 / –
Connection SpecificationJED-464-0
Distance between bolts120.6 mm
GTIN04057877001889
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake9.0 kN
Output force spring brake5.8-10 kN
Port: Working pressure [P emax.]11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M16 x 1.5 JED-464-0
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length298 mm
Push-rod length + yoke (middle of yoke)298 mm
Push-rod length without yoke248.65 mm
Push-rod threadM16 x 1.5
Release pressure4.9 bar
Return-spring force200 N
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length275.0 mm
Type24/24
Type of operationCam
UPC193134005406
VersionWithout boot
Weight (kg)10.25
Weight (lb)22.59
YokeScrewed

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog download
Drawing Outline Drawing (Doc 005) download

Documents

PACCAR 1505463R
RENAULT 20713921
RENAULT 20713922
RENAULT 22080435
RENAULT 7420533196
RENAULT 7420533199
RENAULT 7420713921
RENAULT 7420713922
RENAULT 7420815460
RENAULT 7420974639
RENAULT 7420974642
RENAULT 7421380908
RENAULT 7422080435
SCANIA 1331412
SCANIA 1935413
VOLVO 1066850
VOLVO 1605737
VOLVO 1606835
VOLVO 1606836
VOLVO 1606887
VOLVO 1609803
VOLVO 1626182
VOLVO 1626182
VOLVO 1626183
VOLVO 1626184
VOLVO 1626185
VOLVO 1626445
VOLVO 1626446
VOLVO 1629514
VOLVO 1629515
VOLVO 20410154
VOLVO 20438487
VOLVO 20438491
VOLVO 20438492
VOLVO 20438495
VOLVO 20438496
VOLVO 20466202
VOLVO 20466204
VOLVO 20466606
VOLVO 20533195
VOLVO 20533196
VOLVO 20533197
VOLVO 20533198
VOLVO 20533199
VOLVO 205332
VOLVO 20533200
VOLVO 21011720
VOLVO 21011721
VOLVO 21011722
VOLVO 21027722
VOLVO 21027725
VOLVO 21027732
VOLVO 21027734
VOLVO 21794667
VOLVO 21795851
VOLVO 21988040
VOLVO 22067390
VOLVO 22067391
VOLVO 22080434
VOLVO 22152604
VOLVO 22303995
VOLVO 22303997
VOLVO 3963094
VOLVO 3963095
VOLVO 3985507
VOLVO 3986167
VOLVO 3986168
VOLVO 3986698
VOLVO 3986699
VOLVO 5003225
VOLVO 5003226
VOLVO 5003484
VOLVO 5003485
VOLVO 70330015
VOLVO 8112624
VOLVO 8112625
VOLVO 8113112
VOLVO 8113419
VOLVO 8113540
VOLVO 8113541
VOLVO 8113558
VOLVO 8154233
VOLVO 8154234
VOLVO 85000576
VOLVO 85000580
VOLVO 85000581
VOLVO 85003004
VOLVO 85003171
Spring Brake Actuator CAM 24/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator CAM 24/24-65mm