Brake Chamber cam 16

Material Number: PRO7140160

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): x x
Weight 3.576
GTIN 04057877024208
Category:


Buy
Bolt lengths25.5 mm
Bolt threadsM12 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)13.66
Calculated Weight (kg)0
Clamp Band172 mm
Clamp band position45°
Distance between bolts76.2 mm
GTIN04057877024208
Max. operating pressure8.5 bar
Operating pressure8.5 bar
Output force6784 N
Output force M6784 N
Port (Side)M16 x 1.5
Port (Top)M16 x 1.5
Port Angle180°
Port threadsM16 x 1.5
Product CategoryDevice
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length186 mm
Push-rod threadM16 x 1.5
Return-spring force100 N
Stroke76.2 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Thread length186 mm
Total length133.5 mm
Type16
Type of operationCam
UPC193134006816
VersionWithout boot
Weight (kg)3.576
Weight (lb)7.884
YokeWithout

Documents

certificate TÜV Certificate BC 0209.0 - ProVia Tristop Variants type 16 download
Drawing Outline Drawing (Doc 005) download
Catalog ProVia Product Catalog download

Documents

VOLVO WA4231049000
Arfesan 1600004
BENALU 605110100
BENDIX 295531
BENDIX 295553
BOSCH 482022001
BOSCH 482022003
Bosch Rexroth 4231049000
BPW 203272700
CASE IH 84320807
DAF 721180
DAF 735929
DAF 745398
DAF 834481
DAHL 1251615000
DAHL 1551614000
Europart 3400033198
Europart 3405335300
Europart 3419836580
Europart 3450406745
EVOBUS 8283569000
EVOBUS A0034201324
Faymonville 940
Feldbinder 1658
FRUEHAUF AFA9104001
FRUEHAUF ASX0014018
GOLDHOFER 200255
HALDEX 120330201
HALDEX 120331101
HALDEX 120331201
HALDEX 345010111
HALDEX 345200010
HALDEX 345200011
HALDEX 345200012
HALDEX 345200101
HALDEX 345200110
HALDEX 345200111
HALDEX 345200112
HALDEX 345215011
HALDEX 345215111
HALDEX 345225110
HALDEX 345225112
HENDRICKSON 4231049000
IVECO 100287
JOHN DEERE AZ50953
JOHN DEERE AZ50953(I)
Kali & Salz M4792629
KEMPF 2001005
KNORR-BREMSE BY3301
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3300
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3301
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3302
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3303
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3304
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3306
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3307
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3308
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3309
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3310
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3320
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3326
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3332
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3337
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3338
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3339
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3340
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3341
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3353
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3365
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3370
KNORR-BREMSE BZ3374
KNORR-BREMSE I54213
KNORR-BREMSE I54213AT
KNORR-BREMSE I68252
KNORR-BREMSE I78008
KNORR-BREMSE I78491
KNORR-BREMSE I78872
KNORR-BREMSE I78873
KNORR-BREMSE I83658
KNORR-BREMSE I89000
KNORR-BREMSE II33198
KNORR-BREMSE II33198A
KNORR-BREMSE II33457
KNORR-BREMSE SEB01060
KNORR-BREMSE SEB01360
KÖGEL 79537
KRONE 500945157
KRONE 50945157
KRONE 945157
KRONE 9451570
LANGENDORF 1109373
LEYLAND-DAF 834481
LEYLAND-DAF BBU5930
LEYLAND-DAF PR4982
LIEBHERR 10003357
LIEBHERR 502962408
MACK 7016
MAGNETI MARELLI EF166AK
MAN 81511016172
MAN 81511016173
MAN 81511016174
MAN 81511016175
MAN 81511016198
MAN 81511016221
MAN 81511016222
MAN 81511016223
MAN 81511016225
MAN 81511016249
MAN 81511016260
MAN 81511016266
MAN 81511019249
MERCEDES-BENZ 14200224
MERCEDES-BENZ 14200624
MERCEDES-BENZ 14200824
MERCEDES-BENZ 14200924
MERCEDES-BENZ 14206224
MERCEDES-BENZ 14206324
MERCEDES-BENZ 34201324
MERCEDES-BENZ 4209924
MERCEDES-BENZ 54207518
MERCEDES-BENZ 64202718
MERCEDES-BENZ 74200018
MERCEDES-BENZ 74200118
MERCEDES-BENZ A0034201324
NATO 2530121913561
NATO 2530211913561
NEOPLAN 7010016
Nooteboom 305049
Nooteboom 305049
Nooteboom 5207
PACCAR 834481
Ppt 20644100
RENAULT 5021170047
Ritec 49800024700
Ritec 49800024700
SCANIA 1010153
SCANIA 1912301
Schmitz 4231049000
Schmitz 51007
VAN HOOL 637207570
VOLVO WA4231049000
Brake Chamber cam 16

Brake Chamber cam 16