Pressure Limiting Valve

Material Number: PRO0103020

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): x x
Weight 0.41
GTIN 04057877001780


Buy
AdjustableYes
Calculated Volume (dm³)1.1866
Calculated Weight (kg)0
Delivered pressure5.3 at p1 = 7.5 bar
Delivery pressure5.3 bar
Distance between bolts56.0 mm
ExhaustØ 4 mm
GTIN04057877001780
Max. operating pressure20.0 bar
Mounting2x Ø 8.6 mm
PortsM22 x 1.5
Port thread 1M22 x 1.5
Port thread 2M22 x 1.5
ProVia Warranty1 year
Range of adjustment5.3 to 7.5 bar
Supply Pressure7.5 bar
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
VariantHeight limitation
Weight (kg)0.41

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog download
Drawing Outline Drawing (Doc 005) download

Documents

BPW 0243109800
DAF 104249
DAF 106703
DAF 1406784
DAF 1506192R
DAF 167846
DAF 638057
DAF 638058
DAF 641127
DAF 641128
DAF 646904
DAF 664735
DAF 692047
DAF 703271
EVOBUS 8285343000
FAUN 1614147
Feldbinder 008852
IVECO 02515829
IVECO 09926016
IVECO 41020637
IVECO 41031426
IVECO 61595603
IVECO 61596260
IVECO 61599528
IVECO 6897697
KEMPF 2105002
LANGENDORF 1218698
LEYLAND-DAF 0106703
LEYLAND-DAF ABRA981
LIEBHERR 502666808
LIEBHERR 5029651
LIEBHERR 5029663
LIEBHERR 5029667
LIEBHERR 5029678
LIEBHERR 5029834
LIEBHERR 502983408
LIEBHERR 502983977
LIEBHERR 5029993
MAN 81521016058
MAN 81521616054
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014299044
Nooteboom 3311381
Nooteboom 40051672
OTOKAR AIF1916
RENAULT 5000438152
RENAULT 5000442713
RENAULT 5000607007
SCANIA 1935019
SCANIA 2090272
SCANIA 318158
SCANIA 400555
Schmitz 050609
Schmitz 50609
Schmitz S050609
SCHWARZMÜLLER 33716
STEYR 99100360065
VAN HOOL 637208870
VAN HOOL 637208890
VAN HOOL 637208900
VAN HOOL 637208910
VAN HOOL 637209370
VAN HOOL 637209380
VAN HOOL 637404840
VAN HOOL 637408360
VAN HOOL 637408500
VAN HOOL 660070521
VAN HOOL 660526759
VOLVO 41020637
VOLVO 41031426
VOLVO 61599528
VOLVO 6626859
VOLVO 6775784
VOLVO 6897697
VOLVO WA4750103027
VW 613607343A
VW 613607344A
Pressure Limiting Valve

Pressure Limiting Valve