Spring Brake Actuator CAM 20/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4300010

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): 435 x 195 x 200
Weight 9.818
GTIN 04057877001964


Buy
Bolt lengths39.5 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)16.96
Clevis pinsØ 16 H10
Connection SpecificationJED-152
Distance between bolts120.6 mm
GTIN04057877001964
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake (7.8
Output force spring brake (k5.8-10
Port: Working pressure [P em11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M16 x 1.5 JED-152
Product CategoryCN
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length70 mm
Push-rod length without yoke37 mm
Push-rod threadM16 x 1.5
Release pressure4.9 bar
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length275 mm
Type20/24
Type of fixing yokeWelded: 895 801 770 4
Type of operationCam
VersionWithout boot
Weight (kg)9.818
YokeScrewed

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Others ProVia Product Brochure download
Others Spring Brake Actuator download

Documents

DAF 1505114R
DAF 1505198R
DAF 1519176R
SCANIA 1313803
SCANIA 1313813
SCANIA 1313829
SCANIA 1313830
SCANIA 1446036
SCANIA 1446037
SCANIA 1446038
SCANIA 1446039
SCANIA 1446040
SCANIA 1505333
SCANIA 1740206
SCANIA 1935409
SCANIA 1935410
SCANIA 570823
SCANIA 570830
SCANIA 571145
SCANIA 571775
SCANIA 571776
SCANIA 571777
WABCO 9254300007
WABCO 9254300067
WABCO 9254300307
WABCO 9254300357
WABCO 9254300367
WABCO 9254300667
WABCO 9254300000
WABCO 9254300030
WABCO 9254300040
WABCO 9254300050
WABCO 9254300060
WABCO 9254300300
WABCO 9254300300
WABCO 9254300330
WABCO 9254300340
WABCO 9254300350
WABCO 9254300360
WABCO 9254300410
WABCO 9254300470
WABCO 9254300480
WABCO 9254300500
WABCO 9254300530
WABCO 9254300540
WABCO 9254300550
WABCO 9254300560
WABCO 9254300600
WABCO 9254300630
WABCO 9254300640
WABCO 9254300650
WABCO 9254300660
SCANIA 1122221
VOLVO 1122221
DAF 1313804
VOLVO 1446037
PACCAR 1505114R
PACCAR 1505198R
SCANIA 70330088
VOLVO 70330088
Spring Brake Actuator CAM 20/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator CAM 20/24-65mm