Spring Brake Actuator CAM 27/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4990010

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): 650 x 250 x 210
Weight 11
GTIN 04057877002749


Buy
Bolt lengths39.5 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)34.12
Clevis pins14 mm
Connection SpecificationJED-464-0
Distance between bolts120.6 mm
GTIN04057877002749
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake (11.1
Output force spring brake (k7.5-10
Port: Working pressure [P em11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M16 x 1.5 JED-464-0
Product CategoryCN
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length297 mm
Push-rod length without yoke247 mm
Push-rod threadM16 x 1.5
Release pressure4.9 bar
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length276 mm
Type27/24
Type of fixing yokeWelded: 895 801 770 4
Type of operationCam
VersionWithout boot
Weight (kg)11
YokeScrewed

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Others Spring Brake Actuator download

Documents

MERITOR 3276-X-1142
MERITOR 3276-Y-1143
RENAULT 21994025
RENAULT 5010216959
RENAULT 5010251265
RENAULT 5010260960
RENAULT 7421994025
VOLVO 20533210
VOLVO 20533211
VOLVO 21569207
VOLVO 21988037
VOLVO 21994025
VOLVO 21994026
VOLVO 21994026
WABCO 9254291200
WABCO 9254291210
WABCO 9254291230
WABCO 9254990030
WABCO 9254990040
WABCO 9254990270
WABCO 9254990280
WABCO 9254990900
WABCO 9254990910
WABCO 9254991000
WABCO 9254991010
VOLVO 1079945
VOLVO 20466200
VOLVO 20466201
VOLVO 3986630
Spring Brake Actuator CAM 27/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator CAM 27/24-65mm