Spring Brake Actuator DISC 20/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4800100

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): 400 x 210 x 205
Weight 9.56
GTIN 04057877001919


Buy
Bolt lengths43 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)17.22
Connection Port / FittingM22×1.5 / VOSS 232
Connection SpecificationJED-388-3
Distance between bolts120.7 mm
GTIN04057877001919
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake (7.7
Output force spring brake (k5.5-10
Port: Working pressure [P em11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M22 x 1.5
Product CategoryCN
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length15 mm
Push-rod threadBall R8
Release pressure4.9 bar
Return-spring force220 N
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length286 mm
Type20/24
Type of operationDisc
Weight (kg)9.56

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
download
Others ProVia Product Brochure download

Documents

DAF 1506681
DAF 1519442
DAF 1524581
DAF 1530832
DAF 1530833
MERCEDES-BENZ A0204203318
MERCEDES-BENZ A0204203418
MERCEDES-BENZ A0204203518
MERCEDES-BENZ A0204203618
Rosenbauer 542529
Rosenbauer 542530
SCANIA 2131116
WABCO 9254800100
WABCO 9254800110
WABCO 9254800120
WABCO 9254800130
WABCO 9254800000
WABCO 9254800010
WABCO 9254800020
WABCO 9254800030
WABCO 9254800040
WABCO 9254800050
WABCO 9254801200
WABCO 9254801210
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154207518
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154207618
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154208518
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154208618
MERCEDES-BENZ 0204204918
MERCEDES-BENZ 0204205018
PACCAR 1524581
MERCEDES-BENZ A0154208618
MERCEDES-BENZ A0204204918
MERCEDES-BENZ A0204205018
MERCEDES-BENZ A0214209718
MERCEDES-BENZ A0214209818
Spring Brake Actuator DISC 20/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator DISC 20/24-65mm