Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4810120

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): x x
Weight 9.782
GTIN 04057877001940


Buy
Bolt lengths43.0 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)14.44
Calculated Weight (kg)0
Connection Port / FittingM22×1.5 / VOSS 232
Connection SpecificationJED-388-3
Distance between bolts120.6 mm
GTIN04057877001940
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake9.0 kN
Output force spring brake5.5-10 kN
Port: Working pressure [P emax.]11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M22 x 1.5
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length15 mm
Push-rod threadBall R8
Release pressure4.9 bar
Return-spring force220 N
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length286.0 mm
Type24/24
Type of operationDisc
UPC193134005314
Weight (kg)9.782
Weight (lb)21.57

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog download
Drawing Outline Drawing (Doc 005) download

Documents

DAF 1519378
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154209218
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154209718
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154209818
MERCEDES-BENZ 0194206618
MERCEDES-BENZ 0194206718
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 81 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 82 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 83 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 84 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 85 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 86 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A0154209318
MERCEDES-BENZ A0194205618
MERCEDES-BENZ A0194205718
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234205318
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234205418
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234207018
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234207118
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234208518
Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm