Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4810120

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): 380 x 200 x 190
Weight 9.782
GTIN 04057877001940


Buy
Bolt lengths43 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)14.44
Connection Port / FittingM22×1.5 / VOSS 232
Connection SpecificationJED-388-3
Distance between bolts120.7 mm
GTIN04057877001940
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake (9
Output force spring brake (k5.5-10
Port: Working pressure [P em11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M22 x 1.5
Product CategoryCN
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length15 mm
Push-rod threadBall R8
Release pressure4.9 bar
Return-spring force220 N
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length286 mm
Type24/24
Type of operationDisc
Weight (kg)9.782

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
download
Others ProVia Product Brochure download

Documents

DAF 1519378
MERCEDES-BENZ A0154209318
MERCEDES-BENZ A0194205618
MERCEDES-BENZ A0194205618
MERCEDES-BENZ A0194205718
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234205318
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234205418
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234207018
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234207118
WABCO 9254810100
WABCO 9254810110
WABCO 9254810120
WABCO 9254810130
WABCO 9254810140
WABCO 9254810150
WABCO 9254810240
WABCO 9254810250
WABCO 9254814200
WABCO 9254814210
WABCO 9254814220
WABCO 9254814230
WABCO 9254814240
WABCO 9254814250
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154209218
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154209718
MERCEDES-BENZ 0154209818
MERCEDES-BENZ 0194206618
MERCEDES-BENZ 0194206718
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 81 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 82 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 83 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 84 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 85 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 420 86 18
MERCEDES-BENZ A0234208518
Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm