Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4611010

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): 400 x 195 x 210
Weight 9.8
GTIN 04057877001933


Buy
Bolt lengths43 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)16.38
Connection SpecificationJED-152
Distance between bolts120.7 mm
GTIN04057877001933
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake (9
Output force spring brake (k5.5-10
Port: Working pressure [P em11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M16 x 1.5 JED-152
Product CategoryCN
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length15 mm
Push-rod threadBall R8
Release pressure4.9 bar
Return-spring force220 N
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length286 mm
Type24/24
Type of operationDisc
Weight (kg)9.8

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
Catalog ProVia Product Catalog - English download
download
Others ProVia Product Brochure download

Documents

DAF 884491
FONTENAX 2100382
FONTENAX 2100383
GIGANT 19123
GIGANT 19124
GIGANT 19125
IVECO 500590358
LECITRAILER 4112029
LIEBHERR 10218885
LIEBHERR 11080017
MERCEDES-BENZ A0244200918
MERCEDES-BENZ A0244201018
NOOTEBOOM 1664248
NOOTEBOOM 1664252
SCANIA 1935452
SCANIA 2079867
SCANIA 8500253
Terex-Demag 19920112
VOLVO 20386381
VOLVO 20386416
VOLVO 20401590
VOLVO 20401591
VOLVO 20409105
VOLVO 20466070
VOLVO 20466071
VOLVO 20466072
VOLVO 20466073
VOLVO 3197932
VOLVO 3197933
VOLVO 3987614
VOLVO 8113459
VOLVO 85000253
WABCO 9254610500
WABCO 9254610510
WABCO 9254610520
WABCO 9254610530
WABCO 9254610530
WABCO 9254610700
WABCO 9254610707
WABCO 9254610710
WABCO 9254610720
WABCO 9254611010
WABCO 9254611017
WABCO 9254611020
WABCO 9254611030
WABCO 9254611100
WABCO 9254611200
WABCO 9254611300
WABCO 9254611310
WABCO 9254611400
WABCO 9254611410
WABCO 9254611420
WABCO 9254611430
WABCO 9254612700
WABCO 9254612710
WABCO 9254613100
WABCO 9254613110
WABCO 9254810220
WABCO 9254810800
WABCO 9254812000
WABCO 9254812010
WABCO 9254814300
WABCO 9254814310
WABCO 9254814500
WABCO 9254814510
WABCO 9254815200
Noteboom 1664248
Noteboom 1664252
BPW 0203275800
BPW 0203279400
BPW 0203279500
RENAULT 03197932
RENAULT 03197933
DAF 0884493
Noteboom 17155
Noteboom 17156
VOLVO 2038641
RENAULT 20386416
RENAULT 20401590
RENAULT 20401591
RENAULT 20466070
RENAULT 20466073
VOLVO 20522028
VOLVO 20522029
VOLVO 2052203
VOLVO 20721846
VOLVO 20721847
VOLVO 21283629
VOLVO 2159622
VOLVO 21596226
VOLVO 3197032
RENAULT 3197932
RENAULT 3197933
MERITOR 68323862
MERITOR 68324406
MERITOR 68324407
KAMAZ A0244200918
KAMAZ A0244201018
Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm