Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Material Number: PRO4611010

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): x x
Weight 9.8
GTIN 04057877001933


Buy
Bolt lengths43.0 mm
Bolt threadsM16 x 1.5
Calculated Volume (dm³)16.38
Calculated Weight (kg)0
Connection Port / FittingM16×1.5 / –
Connection SpecificationJED-152
Distance between bolts120.6 mm
GTIN04057877001933
Max. operating pressure10.0/8.5 bar
Output force service brake9.0 kN
Output force spring brake5.5-10 kN
Port: Working pressure [P emax.]11: 10 bar (13 bar), 12: 8.5 bar (11 bar)
Port thread 11M16 x 1.5 JED - 152, Voss 232 NG 12
ProVia Warranty1 year
Push-rod length15 mm
Push-rod threadBall R8
Release pressure4.9 bar
Return-spring force220 N
Stroke65/65 mm
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Total length286.0 mm
Type24/24
Type of operationDisc
UPC193134005352
Weight (kg)9.8
Weight (lb)21.61

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog download
Drawing Outline Drawing (Doc 005) download

Documents

BPW 0203279400
BPW 0203279500
DAF 0884493
DAF 884491
FONTENAX 2100382
FONTENAX 2100383
FONTENAX 2100383
GIGANT 19123
GIGANT 19124
GIGANT 19125
IVECO 500590358
KAMAZ A0244200918
KAMAZ A0244201018
LECITRAILER 4112029
LIEBHERR 10218885
LIEBHERR 11080017
MERCEDES-BENZ A0244200918
MERCEDES-BENZ A0244201018
MERITOR 68323862
MERITOR 68324406
MERITOR 68324407
NOOTEBOOM 1664248
NOOTEBOOM 1664252
NOOTEBOOM 17155
NOOTEBOOM 17156
RENAULT 03197932
RENAULT 03197933
RENAULT 20386416
RENAULT 20401590
RENAULT 20401591
RENAULT 20466070
RENAULT 20466073
RENAULT 3197932
RENAULT 3197933
SCANIA 1935452
SCANIA 2079867
SCANIA 8500253
Terex-Demag 19920112
VOLVO 20386381
VOLVO 2038641
VOLVO 20386416
VOLVO 20401590
VOLVO 20401591
VOLVO 20409105
VOLVO 20466070
VOLVO 20466071
VOLVO 20466072
VOLVO 20466073
VOLVO 20522028
VOLVO 20522029
VOLVO 2052203
VOLVO 20721846
VOLVO 20721847
VOLVO 21283629
VOLVO 2159622
VOLVO 21596226
VOLVO 3197032
VOLVO 3197932
VOLVO 3197933
VOLVO 3987614
VOLVO 8113459
VOLVO 85000253
Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm

Spring Brake Actuator DISC 24/24-65mm