Relay Valve

Material Number: PRO0110020

Sizes (MM x MM x MM): x x
Weight 0.825
GTIN 04057877001704
Category:


Buy
Calculated Volume (dm³)2.535
Calculated Weight (kg)0
CommentsNon-return
GTIN04057877001704
Max. operating pressure10.0 bar
Max. temporarily pressure13 bar
Mounting4x M8
Opening pressure0.4 bar
Operating pressure10.0 bar
Ports1, 3: M22 x 1.5; 2, 4: M16 × 1.5
Port thread 1M22 x 1.5
Port thread 4M16 x 1.5
Port thread 21M16 x 1.5
Port thread 22M16 x 1.5
Predominance0.30 bar
Product CategoryDevice
ProVia Warranty1 year
Regulating ratio1:1
Response pressure0.20 bar
Technical SpecificationAM specification
Temperature range-40°C to +80°C
Type of lever fixingBall Ø 14.8
UPC193134004515
VersionPressure reduction
Weight (kg)0.825
Weight (lb)1.8188

Documents

Catalog ProVia Product Catalog download
Drawing Outline Drawing (Doc 005) download

Documents

MAN ZG046560002
PACCAR 1504903
SCANIA 1342598
SCANIA 1350118
SCANIA 1425183
SCANIA 1935660
Relay Valve

Relay Valve